C-580-849
[…] See, e.g., Sheet and Strip, CTL Plate, and H-Beams.

In this final determination, the Department is revising its application of the grant equivalent methodology discussed in 351.505(c)(3) of the CVD Regulations. We note that section 351.505(c)(2) of the CVD Regulations states that the Department “will normally calculate the subsidy amount to be assigned to a particular year by calculating the difference in interest payments for that year, (i.e., the difference between the interest paid by the firm in that year on the government-provided loan and the interest the firm would have paid on the comparison loan).”