Thus, in accordance with section 351.505(a)(4)(ii) of the Department's CVD Regulations, we found Kangwon to be creditworthy in 1998 in the Preliminary Determination. However, the information discovered during verification has led us to change our preliminary finding. Section 351.505(a)(3)(i) of the CVD regulations states that "in selecting a comparable commercial loan that the recipient 'could actually obtain on the market,' the Secretary normally will rely on the actual experience of the firm in question in obtaining comparable commercial loans for both short-term and long-term loans." At verification, we learned that Kangwon's actual experience during the POI was that in order to avoid bankruptcy it entered into a debt restructuring agreement with its creditors, that, by its own admission, it was unable to obtain long-term loans from commercial sources, that it could not