See The Industrial Development Bank of India Act, 1964, and the Industrial Reconstruction Bank of India Act, 1984, for a complete description of an industrial concern, submitted as Annexure II and Annexure III, respectively, in the GOI's June 22, 1999 response. 26. Public version of the document is on file in CRU. 27. Section 351.519(a)(3)(ii)(1999) of the Department's CVD regulations provides, with respect to exemption from import duties, that "the Secretary normally will consider the amount of the benefit to be the import charges that otherwise would have been paid on the inputs not consumed in the production of the exported product . . . ." We note that the Department's substantive CVD Regulations cited by respondents are not controlling in this review because the request for the review was received prior to the effective date of the new regulations.