DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
[…] transportation services which provide a vehicle for the transmittal of subsidies and the
 potential for export shifting should the Department assign different rates, and (2) GTS
 does not have audited financial statements for all of the years that the Department would
 require in order to conduct an analysis leading to a separate subsidy rate.
 The petitioners dispute the Department's application of its cross-ownership regulation in
 the Preliminary Determination. The petitioners maintain that the relevant regulation is 19
 CFR. 351.525(b)(6)(iii) which states that if a subsidy is received by a holding company
 "the Secretary will attribute subsidies to the consolidated sales of the holding company
 and its subsidiaries." Additionally, the petitioners maintain that Usinor and GTS do not
 cross-own each other. Instead, Usinor has one-way partial ownership of GTS.
 Finally, even if the cross-ownership regulation does apply, the Department should still