C-351-835
[…] Petitioners further argue that respondents’ argument that the Department must adhere to the WTO panel decision in United States-Countervailing Duty Measures Concerning Certain Products from the European Communities is misguided because this decision is subject to an appeal to the WTO appellate body. According to petitioners, 19 USC § 3533(g)(1) provides that “where a Panel or Appellate Body finds that a regulation or practice of the United States is inconsistent with any of the Uruguay Round Agreements, ‘that regulation or practice may not be amended, rescinded, or otherwise modified in the implementation of the report unless and until’ every one of six separate actions is taken.”